Shortlisted for the Veterans Entrepreneurial Spirit 2019 category, Wire Technologies are a UK based manufacturer of Data transmissions products and components for data centres and other critical IT Networks. We work closely with our partners to develop solutions that address business challenges and meet evolving needs.

Wire Technologies produce the most comprehensive range of fibre optic connectivity solutions available in the market today. Wire Tech offer a broad range of state-of-the-art Mux Demux solutions, an extensive range of transceivers including SFP’s, SFP+, XFP, QSFP+, Xenpak & X2 with full compatibility to over 70 IT vendors including Cisco, Juniper HP, Dell, Brocade to name a few. Wire Technologies also produce a wide range of industry leading Direct Attach Cables, Fibre Optic Patch Leads and NIC Cards.

Our focus is on driving solution-based integration of our advanced optical products through the channel
by providing you and your customers with the best solutions and support available.

Wire Tech are proudly the only 24/7 compatible transceiver vendor in the UK. Via dispatching their response van Wire Tech are able to fulfil same day and last-minute next day deliveries to save customers from suffering delays to critical projects.

Wire Technologies Products

  • Transceivers
  • UPS
  • Racks and Enclosures
  • DACs and AOCs
  • Fibre and Copper Patch
  • MTP (MPO)
  • Media Converters
  • Docking Stations
  • Monitors
  • PDUs

 

Why Nuvias & Wire Technologies?

Launching with Wire Technologies has enabled Nuvias to present a simple but highly compelling offer to channel partners; rationalise your supply chain by coming to Nuvias for all Networking Peripherals.

This partnership enables Nuvias customers to benefit from improved commercials, excellent service levels and reduced lead times.

Our dedicated Wire Tech team at Nuvias will assist with developing and nurturing opportunities throughout the sales cycle right up until delivery to your customer.

Reach out to [email protected] today to learn more or to get working on an opportunity!

Services from Nuvias

Educating, enabling and empowering partners

Don't miss out

Nuvias Support

Reassuring levels of support, 24/7

Reach out

Nuvias Portfolio Brochure

Is this vendor available in your country?

Check it out now

Want to find out more?

If you like what you’re seeing get in touch with your local Nuvias team and let’s get started!